?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Pieces Of Me Lay On The Floor [entries|friends|calendar]
Ashley Kerwin

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Nov 2004|09:06pm]
I guess it would be nice if I knew if me and Craig were a couple :-/ That would make my christmas a happy one...Ehh lets forget about LAST christmas</3 Craig I Love you..
2 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[31 Oct 2004|07:38pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

So..I didn't go trick or treating..I just gave candy to the kids who came up to my house..I love all the little kids in costumes their so cute..

Talked to Craig..Ugh I'm so confused right now it's not even funny.

:(

ASH

2 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[30 Oct 2004|11:45pm]
Sooo...Craig and I are..Well..Not together..I don't know what we are actually. But I love him a lot. He makes me so happy, he has no idea. I love you Craig.

Nothing really has been going on.

Paige, Darcy, Sean, Emma and Marco I agree we do need to hang out.

Movies Friday?

Tell me if your interested.

Craig<3
6 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[27 Oct 2004|03:07pm]
Soooo nothing has really happened..I havn't been in the best mood lately..Oh well..It's just because I havn't hung out with any of my good friends lately and that makes me sad.

So if you want to hang out...Tell me

Ash
7 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[24 Oct 2004|01:10pm]
Soooooo Downtown Sasquatch has their first gig at the Spirit Squad car wash...I played keyboard..I did alright..We sounded pretty good. Manny and Spinner seemed to be getting..Welll ya know what I mean..:/...

Went to The Dot with Craig...Had a really great time :)..<3

Well thats it for now...

Ash
4 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[17 Oct 2004|10:57am]
[ mood | calm ]

Soo..School was very boring Friday...After school I went to the dot with Craig, I had a lot of fun. But it's always fun hanging out with him.

Saturday I had to go get some new shoes, but I didn't find and I liked.

Today I have to clean my house, for some odd reason my Mom wants it ALL clean.

Well that's it. School tomorrow.

-Ash

1 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[14 Oct 2004|02:54pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

So school was okay today.  I didn't feel very well.  Oh well I guess.  I started writting a song in Math today..It's going okay I'll probably post it when it's done. 

I wanted to go to The Dot today with Ellie but she was busy so we didn't go.

Anyone want to hang out tomorrow?  Tell me

 

Just Like Marco..SuperlativesCollapse )

8 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[13 Oct 2004|03:26pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Sooo...School today was so lame. Didn't really do ANYTHING. I finally got the Ramones CD I have been wanting. It's got all the good songs on it.

I was going to ask Craig if he wanted to go to The Dot after school today...But I figured it would be kind of awkward...Since well...Nevermind..:/

If anyone wants to hang out this weekend..Just tell me..I'm free and have nothing to do!

-Ash

I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[12 Oct 2004|03:11pm]
[ mood | amused ]

So..Pop quiz today at school.  I think I did pretty well.  After school went to The Dot with Spinner, Paige and Craig.  We bought a pizza, I'm guessing Craig was pretty hungry since he hate most of it :P.

I came home and Toby had gone into my room and made a mess of it!  I was so angry!  I had just cleaned it to!  So I had to clean my room.  Ugh.

 

 

School Picture..UghCollapse )

4 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[09 Oct 2004|01:19pm]
[ mood | calm ]

School started and it's been rather hectic. Every year is so much like the other one though. Atleast I got to see some of the people that I didn't see over Summer.

Hung out with Craig the other day, it was kind of akward in the beginning but now were friends again. He got a HUGE check from his Dad and bought the nicest guitar I have ever seen. We should hang out again soon.

I think Ellie thinks I've been acting weird lately. I'm not sure how but that's okay. Ellie is one of my good friends and I don't want that to change! If you need to talk to me I'm all ears!

Well I'll write more later!

-Ash

10 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[16 Sep 2004|08:35pm]
I miss you.
3 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[12 Sep 2004|08:15pm]
[ mood | blank ]

I Just Found This Picture In My Photo Album...Collapse )

1 Came And Joined Me| I Live On Heartbreak Alley

[12 Sep 2004|05:56pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Hey guys...Just wanted to let you know that my AIM screen name is x Bitter Tragedy.

-Ash

I Live On Heartbreak Alley

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]